Low Graphics Version     
VisitingLivingWorkingDepartmentsCalendarsServices
Homepage > Visiting El Segundo > Service Clubs & Organization MeetingsE-mail storyPrint friendly format
Online Services

Service Clubs & Organization Meetings

Air Force Association

Bob Maronhn, rkmarohn@home.com
at the call of the President

C.A.S.E

Father Alexei Smith, (310) 767-0670
1st Wednesday of every month, 5:00 pm

Center Street Elementary P.T.A

Susan Truax, (310) 640-6112
3rd Wednesday of every month, 7:15 pm

E.S. Auxiliary of Children's Hospital www.eschla.org

Carol Hayes, cajhayes@aol.com
1st Tuesday of every month, 7:30 pm

E.S. Garden Club

c/o Joslyn Center, (310) 524-2705
2nd Tuesday of every month, 10:00 am

E.S. High School PTA

Barbara Briney, (310) 322-2618
1st Wednesday of every month, 7:00 pm

E.S. Middle School PTA

Robin Funk, (310) 615-2690
2nd Wednesday of every month, 7:00 pm

E.S. Senior Citizen Club

Helen Dobos, (310) 322-3066
3rd Tuesday of every month, 5:00 pm

E.S. Sunshine Lions Club

2nd Tuesday of every month, 6:30 pm
4th Tuesday of every month, 7:30 pm

Elks Lodge of Westchester

Every Tuesday, 8:00 pm

Friends of the Library

Sue Carter, (310) 640-8923
3rd Wednesday of every month, 11:00 am

Girl Scouts

Leaders' meetings 2nd Monday of every month, 7:30 pm

HAC Packers

4th Thursday of every month, 6:00 pm

Hyperion Citizens Forum

2nd Wednesday of every month, 7:00 pm

Ind. Order of Foresters

Diane Lortie, (310) 322-7997
4th Thursday of every month, 6:00 pm

Job's Daughters

Amanda Byers/Michelle Rogers (310) 313-7094
1st and 3rd Thursdays of every month, 7:00 pm

Junior Woman's Club

Donna Mae Ellis, (310) 322-4977
2nd Monday of every month, 7:30 pm

Kiwanis Club www.elsegundokiwanis.org

Every Tuesday, 12:10 pm

Knights of Columbus

Ron Babick, (310) 532-7953
2nd and 4th Thursdays of every month, 8:00 pm

Leads Club

Derrick Brewer, (310) 738-1670
Every Thursday of every month, 7:30 am

Masonic Lodge

John Morrison, (310) 675-1635
1st Tuesday of every month, 7:00 pm

Moms Club

Jackie Archambault, (310) 644-0997
2nd Monday of every month, 10:00 am

Moose Lodge

Robert Zilk, (310) 644-0997
1st and 3rd Wednesdays of every month, 7:30 pm

Optimist Club

Scott Graham, (310) 640-8528
1st and 3rd Wednesdays of every month, 7: 00 pm

Order of the Eastern Star

Marian Madray, (310) 322-4248
2nd and 4th Wednesdays of every month, 8:00 pm

Parents & Teachers Council

Jayne Pimlott, (310) 322-1439
4th Monday of every month, 7:00 pm
ESUSD Board Room, 641 Sheldon Street

Richmond Street Elementary PTA

Judy Gilberts, (310) 606-6831
2nd Monday of every month, time varies

R.O.A.D

Lana Jordan, 322-8424
3rd Wednesday of every month, 5:00 pm

Recovery lnc.

Bob Holcomb, (310) 322-6373
Every Wednesday, 7:30 pm

Rotary Club International www.esrotary.org

Marcy Dugan, c/o Hacienda Hotel (310) 615-0015
Every Thursday, 12:00 noon

S.C.R.O.C

Dr. Elizabeth Nash, (310) 224-4215
3rd Tuesday of every month, 5:30 pm

Sister City Association

Sandy Jacobs (310) 322-0727
1st Thursday of every month, 6:00 pm

South Bay Police & Fire Memorial Foundation

Every Thursday, 2:00 pm

T.O.P.S. Club

Every Tuesday, 7:00 pm

Tree Musketeers

Gail Church, (310) 322-0263
Every Wednesday & Friday, 3:30 pm

Woman's Club

Liz Cook, (310) 322-1513
www.ElSegundoWomenClub.org
2nd Wednesday of every month, 11:00 am

Women In Management www.wimworks.org

Sandra Livingston, (310) 514-2117
2nd Monday of every month, 6:00 pm

Top
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 City of El Segundo, 350 Main Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 · 310-524-2300 | Website Privacy Policy. Powered by